Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0053924 Benzene-degrading methanogenic ecosystem from Toronto, Canada 2011-08-01
Gb0051963 Benzene-degrading bioreactor microbial communities from Toronto, Ontario, Canada, that are methanogenic - gDNA_3 2010-10-26
Gb0051962 Benzene-degrading bioreactor microbial communities from Toronto, Ontario, Canada, that are methanogenic - gDNA_2 2010-10-26
Gb0051961 Benzene-degrading bioreactor microbial communities from Toronto, Ontario, Canada, that are methanogenic - gDNA_1 2010-10-26
Gb0051431 Benzene-degrading bioreactor microbial communities from Toronto, Ontario, Canada, that are methanogenic - September 2009 gDNA_4 2009-07-17
        [1 - 5] of 5 Show results.