Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
41832120
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0055696 Sulfidic aquatic microbial communities from Washburn Spring, Yellowstone National Park, USA - WS 2013-02-08
Gb0054163 Alkali sediment microbial communities from Soda Lake, CA, USA - Reactor TP_S13sol 2012-04-02
Gb0054162 Alkali sediment microbial communities from Soda Lake, CA, USA - TP_S3 2012-04-02
Gb0054161 Alkaline sediment microbial communities from Soda Lake, CA, USA - Reactor TP_S2 2012-04-02
Gb0054160 Alkali sediment microbial communities from Soda Lake, CA, USA - 3KL_010_SOIL 2012-04-02
Gb0054159 Alkali sediment microbial communities from Soda Lake, CA, USA - 2KS_010_SOIL 2012-04-02
Gb0054158 Alkaline sediment microbial communities from Soda Lake, CA, USA - 1KL_011_SED 2012-03-30
Gb0054157 Alkali sediment microbial communities from Soda Lake, CA, USA - 9KL_010_SED 2012-03-30
Gb0054156 Alkaline sediment microbial communities from Soda Lake, CA, USA - 3KL_010_SED 2012-03-30
Gb0054155 Alkali sediment microbial communities from Soda Lake, CA, USA - 6KL_011_BRINE 2012-03-30
Gb0054154 Alkaline sediment microbial communities from Soda Lake, CA, USA - 7KL_010_BRINE 2012-03-30
Gb0054153 Alkali sediment microbial communities from Soda Lake, CA, USA - 5KL_010_BRINE 2012-03-30
Gb0054152 Alkali sediment microbial communities from Soda Lake, CA, USA - 4KL_010_BRINE 2012-03-30
Gb0053923 Hypoxic/sulfidic aquatic microbial communities from Cistern Spring, Yellowstone National Park, USA 2012-07-03
Gb0053563 Alkali sediment microbial communities from Soda Lake, CA, USA - 8KL_010_SED 2012-03-30
Gb0053562 Alkali sediment microbial communities from Soda Lake, CA, USA - 5KL_010_SED 2012-03-30
Gb0052147 Alkali sediment microbial communities from Soda Lake, CA, USA - pyrotags 2010-12-17
Gb0052097 Freshwater ecosystem from Cedars Ultrabasic Springs, California, USA 2010-12-17
        [1 - 25] of 18 Show results.