Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
4769059750893
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0144483 Active sludge microbial communities from wastewater, Klosterneuburg, Austria - Klosneuvirus_20160825_MG 2016-11-17
Gb0144002 Active sludge microbial communities from wastewater in Klosterneuburg, Austria - KNB2014incub_MG 2016-09-29
Gb0143533 Activated sludge bacterial and archeal communities from Konstanz, Germany to study Microbial Dark Matter (Phase II) - J533_phenol metaG 2016-09-13
Gb0142637 Active sludge microbial communities from wastewater treatment plant in Klosterneuburg, Austria - D04_HANv3 2016-07-11
Gb0142636 Active sludge microbial communities from wastewater treatment plant in Klosterneuburg, Austria - C40_LAv3 2016-07-11
Gb0142635 Active sludge microbial communities from wastewater treatment plant in Klosterneuburg, Austria - C35_LANv3 2016-07-11
Gb0142634 Active sludge microbial communities from wastewater treatment plant in Klosterneuburg, Austria - C20_HNv3 2016-07-11
Gb0142633 Active sludge microbial communities from wastewater treatment plant in Klosterneuburg, Austria - C06_H0v3 2016-07-11
Gb0141752 Upstream nursing home wastewater effluent microbial communities near Freiburg, Germany - C1755 2016-07-09
Gb0141751 Upstream nursing home wastewater effluent microbial communities near Freiburg, Germany - C1754 2016-07-09
Gb0141750 Downstream nursing home wastewater effluent microbial communities near Freiburg, Germany - C1757 2016-07-09
Gb0141749 Downstream nursing home wastewater effluent microbial communities near Freiburg, Germany - C1756 2016-07-09
Gb0141624 Activated sewage sludge and aerobic granule microbial communities from Geneva, Switzerland - initial GCZ14 2016-07-09
Gb0141623 Activated sewage sludge microbial communities from Geneva, Switzerland - initial GCZ12 2016-07-09
Gb0141622 Activated sewage sludge microbial communities from Geneva, Switzerland - Final GCZ13 2016-07-09
Gb0141621 Activated sewage sludge and aerobic granule microbial communities from Geneva, Switzerland - Final GCZ15 2016-07-09
Gb0140598 Wastewater microbial communities from medical facility sewage samples near Freiburg, Germany - C1753 2016-07-09
Gb0140597 Wastewater microbial communities from medical facility sewage samples near Freiburg, Germany - C1752 2016-07-09
Gb0140596 Wastewater microbial communities from medical facility sewage samples near Freiburg, Germany - C1751 2016-07-09
Gb0140595 Wastewater microbial communities from medical facility sewage samples near Freiburg, Germany - C1750 2016-07-09
Gb0140594 Wastewater microbial communities from medical facility sewage samples near Freiburg, Germany - C1749 2016-07-09
Gb0140593 Wastewater microbial communities from medical facility sewage samples near Freiburg, Germany - C1748 2016-07-09
Gb0140592 Wastewater microbial communities from medical facility sewage samples near Freiburg, Germany - C1747 2016-07-09
Gb0140591 Wastewater microbial communities from medical facility sewage samples near Freiburg, Germany - C1746 2016-07-09
Gb0140140 Acid mine drainage (AMD) solution archaeal communities from Fankou mine, Guangdong, China - (< 450 nm) 2016-06-29
        [1 - 25] of 690 Show results.