Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1782,4842442,7503,243
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Assembly Method  
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Year
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0148940 Vadose zone soil fungal communities from Angelo Coast Range Reserve, California, USA - CZOMad1_2_06_16RNAfungal 2017-02-05
Gb0148939 Vadose zone soil fungal communities from Angelo Coast Range Reserve, California, USA - CZOMad2_1_08_16fungal 2017-02-05
Gb0148938 Vadose zone soil fungal communities from Angelo Coast Range Reserve, California, USA - CZOMad1_1_08_16fungal 2017-02-05
Gb0148937 Vadose zone soil fungal communities from Angelo Coast Range Reserve, California, USA - CZODoug2_1_08_16fungal 2017-02-05
Gb0148936 Vadose zone soil fungal communities from Angelo Coast Range Reserve, California, USA - CZODoug1_1_08_16fungal 2017-02-05
Gb0148935 Vadose zone soil fungal communities from Angelo Coast Range Reserve, California, USA - CZODoug3_1_06_16RNAfungal 2017-02-05
Gb0148934 Vadose zone soil fungal communities from Angelo Coast Range Reserve, California, USA - CZODoug2_1_06_16RNAfungal 2017-02-05
Gb0148933 Vadose zone soil fungal communities from Angelo Coast Range Reserve, California, USA - CZOMad2_1_08_16RNAfungal 2017-02-05
Gb0148932 Vadose zone soil fungal communities from Angelo Coast Range Reserve, California, USA - CZOMad1_2_08_16RNAfungal 2017-02-05
Gb0148931 Vadose zone soil fungal communities from Angelo Coast Range Reserve, California, USA - CZODoug2_2_08_16RNAfungal 2017-02-05
Gb0148906 Sorted cell/s from deep shales in West Virginia, USA – MahaSR_06_M21 2017-02-05
Gb0148905 Sorted cell/s from deep shales in West Virginia, USA – MahaSR_06_J21 2017-02-05
Gb0148904 Sorted cell/s from deep shales in West Virginia, USA – MahaSR_06_G21 2017-02-05
Gb0148903 Sorted cell/s from deep shales in West Virginia, USA – MahaSR_06_K20 2017-02-05
Gb0148902 Sorted cell/s from deep shales in West Virginia, USA – MahaSR_06_F18 2017-02-05
Gb0148901 Sorted cell/s from deep shales in West Virginia, USA – MahaSR_06_J17 2017-02-05
Gb0148900 Sorted cell/s from deep shales in West Virginia, USA – MahaSR_06_F17 2017-02-05
Gb0148899 Sorted cell/s from deep shales in West Virginia, USA – MahaSR_06_C17 2017-02-05
Gb0148898 Sorted cell/s from deep shales in West Virginia, USA – MahaSR_06_I16 2017-02-05
Gb0148897 Sorted cell/s from deep shales in West Virginia, USA – MahaSR_06_G16 2017-02-05
Gb0148896 Sorted cell/s from deep shales in West Virginia, USA – MahaSR_06_G15 2017-02-05
Gb0148895 Sorted cell/s from deep shales in West Virginia, USA – MahaSR_06_E14 2017-02-05
Gb0148894 Sorted cell/s from deep shales in West Virginia, USA – MahaSR_06_C14 2017-02-05
Gb0148893 Sorted cell/s from deep shales in West Virginia, USA – MahaSR_06_I13 2017-02-05
Gb0148892 Sorted cell/s from deep shales in West Virginia, USA – MahaSR_06_G13 2017-02-05
        [1 - 25] of 2,484 Show results.