Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0125758 Boa constrictors and annulated tree boa viral communities from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS02_Lung 2015-12-22
Gb0125095 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS05_Lung 2015-12-18
Gb0125094 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS04_Lung 2015-12-18
Gb0125093 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS03_Lung 2015-12-18
Gb0125092 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS05_Liver 2015-12-18
Gb0125091 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS04_Liver 2015-12-18
Gb0125090 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS03_Liver 2015-12-18
Gb0125089 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS02_Liver 2015-12-18
Gb0125088 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS05_Kidney 2015-12-18
Gb0125087 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS04_Kidney 2015-12-18
Gb0125086 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS03_Kidney 2015-12-18
Gb0125085 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS02_Kidney 2015-12-18
Gb0125084 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS05_Heart 2015-12-18
Gb0125083 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS04_Heart 2015-12-18
Gb0125082 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS03_Heart 2015-12-18
Gb0125081 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS02_Heart 2015-12-18
Gb0125080 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS05_GI 2015-12-18
Gb0125079 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS04_GI 2015-12-18
Gb0125078 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS03_GI 2015-12-18
Gb0125077 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS02_GI 2015-12-18
Gb0125076 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS05_Brain 2015-12-18
Gb0125075 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS04_Brain 2015-12-18
Gb0125074 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS03_Brain 2015-12-18
Gb0125073 Viral communities of annulated tree boas from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS02_Brain 2015-12-18
Gb0125072 Viral communities of boa constrictors from Steinhart Aquarium in San Francisco, USA - CAS07_Lung 2015-12-18
        [1 - 25] of 35 Show results.