Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
132082822
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0140837 Marine sponge associated microbial communities from Red Sea - Suberites sp. 2016-07-09
Gb0140590 Sea-sponge associated microbial communities from Yongxing island, China - Theonella swinhoei 2016-07-09
Gb0138888 Host-associated microbial communities from Red Sea sponge Carteriospongia foliascens - SH4_Meta_Illumina 2016-04-08
Gb0138887 Host-associated microbial communities from Red Sea sponge Carteriospongia foliascens - SH4_Meta_454 2016-04-08
Gb0132466 Microbial communites from Haliclona cymaeformis (Hong Kong: Clear Water Bay) treated with copper - sponge_copper 2016-02-23
Gb0125398 Microbial communities of red sea marine sponge, Stylissa carteri from the coast of Thuwal, Saudi Arabia - rep 3 2015-12-18
Gb0125397 Microbial communities of red sea marine sponge, Stylissa carteri from the coast of Thuwal, Saudi Arabia - rep 2 2015-12-18
Gb0125396 Microbial communities of red sea marine sponge, Stylissa carteri from the coast of Thuwal, Saudi Arabia - rep 1 2015-12-18
Gb0118142 Microbial communities of sponge Theonella swinhoei from Red Sea, Eilat, Israel 2015-07-09
Gb0103964 Marine sponge (Geodia barretti) Metatranscriptome 2014-09-05
Gb0055086 Host-associated microbial community of the marine sponge Aplysina aerophoba from Gulf of Piran - iTag data 2013-09-11
Gb0055085 Host-associated microbial community of the marine sponge Aplysina aerophoba from Gulf of Piran - sponge pinacoderm, lysed by proteinase K digestion 2013-09-11
Gb0055084 Host-associated microbial community of the marine sponge Aplysina aerophoba from Gulf of Piran - sponge pinacoderm, lysed by freeze-thaw cycling 2013-09-11
Gb0055083 Host-associated microbial community of the marine sponge Aplysina aerophoba from Gulf of Piran - sponge pinacoderm, lysed by bead beating 2013-09-11
Gb0055082 Host-associated microbial community of the marine sponge Aplysina aerophoba from Gulf of Piran - sponge mesohyl, lysed by proteinase K digestion 2013-09-11
Gb0055081 Host-associated microbial community of the marine sponge Aplysina aerophoba from Gulf of Piran - sponge mesohyl, lysed by freeze-thaw cycling 2013-09-11
Gb0055080 Host-associated microbial community of the marine sponge Aplysina aerophoba from Gulf of Piran - sponge mesohyl, lysed by bead beating 2013-09-11
Gb0054544 Rhopaloeides odorabile ecosystem from Palm Island, Great Barrier Reef, Australia - Rhopaloeides odorabile metagenome replicate 3 2012-09-03
Gb0054543 Rhopaloeides odorabile ecosystem from Palm Island, Great Barrier Reef, Australia - Rhopaloeides odorabile metagenome replicate 1 2012-09-03
Gb0052091 Porifera ecosystem from Conch Reef at Key Largo, Florida, USA 2010-12-17
        [1 - 20] of 20 Show results.