Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0109726 Thiomargarita nelsonii & epibionts sample S10 2015-01-15
Gb0053592 Bankia setacea gill microbial communities from Puget Sound, Washington, USA - Caecum Enriched 2012-03-28
Gb0053520 Microbial communities from multiple species of Shipworm: Sample from Bankia setacea gill BSg2 2012-01-30
Gb0053519 Microbial communities from multiple species of Shipworm: Sample from Bankia setacea gill BSg3 2012-01-30
Gb0053518 Microbial communities from multiple species of Shipworm: Sample from Bankia setacea gill BSg4 2012-01-30
Gb0052660 Microbial communities from multiple species of Shipworm: Sample from Bankia setacea gill BSg1 2012-01-30
Gb0052421 Bankia setacea gill microbiome from Puget Sound WA, LANL assembly 2011-06-27
Gb0052420 Shipworm ecosystem from Puget Sound, Washington, USA 2011-06-27
Gb0052395 Bankia setacea gill microbial communities from Puget Sound, Washington, USA - single cell 2011-03-04
Gb0051976 Mytilus californianus shell ecosystem from Tatoosh Island, Washington, USA - Bench mussel sample 2010-10-15
Gb0051975 Mytilus californianus shell ecosystem from Tatoosh Island, Washington, USA - Tidepool mussel sample 2010-10-15
Gb0051785 Bankia setacea gill microbial communities from Puget Sound, Washington, USA - sunken wood 10383 2010-06-11
        [1 - 12] of 12 Show results.