Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
104024124
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0142012 Chicken blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 10 copies Rickettsia - C10 2016-07-09
Gb0142011 Chicken blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 1000 copies Rickettsia - C09 2016-07-09
Gb0142010 Chicken blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 1,000,000 copies Rickettsia - C08 2016-07-09
Gb0142009 Chicken blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 1,000 copies Borrelia - C06 2016-07-09
Gb0142008 Chicken blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 1,000,000 copies Borrelia - C05 2016-07-09
Gb0142007 Chicken blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 10 copies Anaplasma - C04 2016-07-09
Gb0142006 Chicken blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 1,000 copies Anaplasma - C03 2016-07-09
Gb0142005 Chicken blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 1,000,000 copies Anaplasma - C02 2016-07-09
Gb0142004 Chicken blood microbial communities from commercial source, with no infection - C01 2016-07-09
Gb0142003 Chicken blood microbial communities from commercial source, infected with 10 copies Borrelia - C07 2016-07-09
Gb0141990 Ectoparasite and host associated microbial communities from Virginia, USA - Test Ecto01 2016-07-09
Gb0141502 Wild Bar-headed goose gut microbial community from Qinghai, China - sample 2 2016-07-09
Gb0141501 Wild Bar-headed goose gut microbial community from Qinghai, China - sample 1 2016-07-09
Gb0137944 Migratory bird feces viral communities from Beidagang, China - Spring Feces2 2016-04-08
Gb0137943 Migratory bird feces viral communities from Beidagang, China - Spring Feces1 2016-04-08
Gb0137942 Fecal microbial communities from bar-headed geese in Qinghai, China - wild bar-headed goose-3 2016-04-08
Gb0137941 Fecal microbial communities from bar-headed geese in Qinghai, China - wild bar-headed goose-2 2016-04-08
Gb0137940 Fecal microbial communities from bar-headed geese in Qinghai, China - wild bar-headed goose-1 2016-04-08
Gb0137939 Fecal microbial communities from bar-headed geese in Qinghai, China - semi-artificial breeding bar-headed goose-3 2016-04-08
Gb0137938 Fecal microbial communities from bar-headed geese in Qinghai, China - semi-artificial breeding bar-headed goose-2 2016-04-08
Gb0137937 Fecal microbial communities from bar-headed geese in Qinghai, China - semi-artificial breeding bar-headed goose-1 2016-04-08
Gb0137936 Fecal microbial communities from bar-headed geese in Qinghai, China - artificia breeding bar-headed goose-3 2016-04-08
Gb0137935 Fecal microbial communities from bar-headed geese in Qinghai, China - artificia breeding bar-headed goose-2 2016-04-08
Gb0137934 Fecal microbial communities from bar-headed geese in Qinghai, China - artificia breeding bar-headed goose-1 2016-04-08
Gb0097869 Broiler Chicken cecum microbial communities from the University of Birmingham, UK 2014-07-10
        [1 - 25] of 40 Show results.