Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
82702743
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
  •  
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0099493 Biogas reactor microbial communities from Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Alnarp, Sweden 2014-07-23
Gb0085144 Anaerobic digester community_T1 AD_T1 2014-01-30
Gb0085143 Anaerobic digester community_T14 2014-01-30
Gb0056842 Biogas fermentation microbial communities from Germany - itags plate 2013-09-09
Gb0056841 Biogas fermentation microbial communities from Germany - Plant 4 DNA2 2013-09-09
Gb0056840 Biogas fermentation microbial communities from Germany - Plant 4 DNA1 2013-09-09
Gb0056839 Biogas fermentation microbial communities from Germany - Plant 3 DNA2 2013-09-09
Gb0056838 Biogas fermentation microbial communities from Germany - Plant 3 DNA1 2013-09-09
Gb0056818 Biogas fermentation microbial communities from Germany - Plant 2 DNA2 2013-09-09
Gb0056817 Biogas fermentation microbial communities from Germany - Plant 2 DNA1 2013-09-09
Gb0056816 Biogas fermentation microbial communities from Germany - Plant 1 DNA2 2013-09-09
Gb0056815 Biogas fermentation microbial communities from Germany - Plant 1 DNA1 2013-09-09
Gb0054942 Biogas fermentation microbial communities from Germany - Plant 4 RNA2 2013-09-06
Gb0054941 Biogas fermentation microbial communities from Germany - Plant 4 RNA1 2013-09-06
Gb0054940 Biogas fermentation microbial communities from Germany - Plant 3 RNA2 2013-09-06
Gb0054939 Biogas fermentation microbial communities from Germany - Plant 3 RNA1 2013-09-06
Gb0054938 Biogas fermentation microbial communities from Germany - Plant 2 RNA2 2013-09-06
Gb0054937 Biogas fermentation microbial communities from Germany - Plant 2 RNA1 2013-09-06
Gb0054936 Biogas fermentation microbial communities from Germany - Plant 1 RNA2 2013-09-06
Gb0054935 Biogas fermentation microbial communities from Germany - Plant 1 RNA1 2013-09-06
Gb0054084 Photobioreactor incubated ecosystem from Hamburg, Germany 2012-04-26
Gb0053978 Coal bed methane well microbial communities from Alberta, Canada 2012-01-11
Gb0053499 Coal Bed microbial communities from Alberta -Trident_1560D 2011-07-20
Gb0052140 Anaerobic bioreactor ecosystem from the Pacific Northwest National Lab, Washington, USA 2010-12-17
Gb0051665 Mixed alcohol bioreactor microbial communities from Texas A and M University - 40C, day 16 2010-04-02
        [1 - 25] of 27 Show results.