Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
535542555329
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0142546 Host associated microbial communities from Anopheles gambiae ovary from Burkina Faso - zanzm151 2016-07-10
Gb0142000 Ectoparasite flea associated microbial communities for test library in EctoBaits assay - Test Ecto23 2016-07-09
Gb0141999 Ectoparasite flea associated microbial communities for test library in EctoBaits assay - Test Ecto22 2016-07-09
Gb0141983 Ectoparasite associated microbial communities from Kenya - Test Ecto13 2016-07-09
Gb0141982 Ectoparasite associated microbial communities from Kenya - Test Ecto16 2016-07-09
Gb0141978 Rhipicephalus host associated microbial communities from Lakipia County, Kenya - KenT14 2016-07-09
Gb0141977 Rhipicephalus host associated microbial communities from Lakipia County, Kenya - KenT12 2016-07-09
Gb0141976 Rhipicephalus host associated microbial communities from Lakipia County, Kenya - KenT11 2016-07-09
Gb0141975 Rhipicephalus host associated microbial communities from Lakipia County, Kenya - KenT15 2016-07-09
Gb0141974 Rhipicephalus host associated microbial communities from Lakipia County, Kenya - KenT13 2016-07-09
Gb0141951 Pacific white shrimp tissue microbial communities imported from Vietnam to Iowa, USA - VN9 2016-07-09
Gb0141950 Pacific white shrimp tissue microbial communities imported from Vietnam to Iowa, USA - VN8 2016-07-09
Gb0141949 Pacific white shrimp tissue microbial communities imported from Vietnam to Iowa, USA - VN5 2016-07-09
Gb0141948 Pacific white shrimp tissue microbial communities imported from Vietnam to Iowa, USA - VN4 2016-07-09
Gb0141947 Pacific white shrimp tissue microbial communities imported from Vietnam to Iowa, USA - VN3 2016-07-09
Gb0141946 Pacific white shrimp tissue microbial communities imported from Vietnam to Iowa, USA - VN2 2016-07-09
Gb0141945 Pacific white shrimp tissue microbial communities imported from Vietnam to Iowa, USA - VN1 2016-07-09
Gb0141944 Pacific white shrimp tissue microbial communities imported from Vietnam to Iowa, USA - VN12 2016-07-09
Gb0141943 Pacific white shrimp tissue microbial communities imported from Venezuela to Iowa, USA - V9 2016-07-09
Gb0141942 Pacific white shrimp tissue microbial communities imported from Venezuela to Iowa, USA - V8 2016-07-09
Gb0141941 Pacific white shrimp tissue microbial communities imported from Venezuela to Iowa, USA - V5 2016-07-09
Gb0141940 Pacific white shrimp tissue microbial communities imported from Venezuela to Iowa, USA - V4 2016-07-09
Gb0141939 Pacific white shrimp tissue microbial communities imported from Venezuela to Iowa, USA - V3 2016-07-09
Gb0141938 Pacific white shrimp tissue microbial communities imported from Venezuela to Iowa, USA - V2 2016-07-09
Gb0141937 Pacific white shrimp tissue microbial communities imported from Venezuela to Iowa, USA - V1 2016-07-09
        [1 - 25] of 554 Show results.