Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
4825,2726085,9157,448
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0144981 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES163 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144980 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES162 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144979 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES161 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144978 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES159 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144977 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES158 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144976 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES157 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144975 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES155 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144974 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES154 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144973 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES153 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144972 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES151 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144971 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES150 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144970 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES149 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144969 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES147 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144968 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES146 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144967 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES145 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144966 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES144 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144965 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES142 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144964 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES141 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144963 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES139 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144962 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES138 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144961 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES137 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144960 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES135 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144959 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES134 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144958 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES133 metaT 2016-12-08
Gb0144957 Eutrophic lake water microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA - GEODES131 metaT 2016-12-08
        [1 - 25] of 5,272 Show results.