Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0139982 Eastern black-and-white colobus group fecal microbial communities from Wisconsin, USA - Cm1105 metagenome 2016-06-09
Gb0139981 Eastern black-and-white colobus group fecal microbial communities from Wisconsin, USA - Cm1022B metagenome 2016-06-09
Gb0139980 Eastern black-and-white colobus group fecal microbial communities from Wisconsin, USA - Cm827 metagenome 2016-06-09
Gb0139979 Orangutan individual fecal microbial communities from fecal samples from Wisconsin, USA - O1111 metagenome 2016-06-09
Gb0139978 Orangutan group fecal microbial communities from fecal samples from Wisconsin, USA - O1105 metagenome 2016-06-09
Gb0139977 Orangutan group fecal microbial communities from Wisconsin, USA - O827 metagenome 2016-06-09
Gb0139976 Western lowland gorrila individual fecal microbial communities from Wisconsin, USA - Go1022B metagenome 2016-06-09
Gb0139975 Western lowland gorrila individual fecal microbial communities from Wisconsin, USA - Go1022A metagenome 2016-06-09
Gb0139974 Ring-tailed lemur group fecal microbial communities from Wisconsin, USA - L1105 metagenome 2016-06-09
Gb0139973 Ring-tailed lemur group fecal microbial communities from Wisconsin, USA - L827 metagenome 2016-06-09
Gb0139972 Capybara group fecal microbial communities from Wisconsin, USA - P1105 metagenome 2016-06-09
Gb0139971 Capybara group fecal microbial communities from Wisconsin, USA - P827 metagenome 2016-06-09
Gb0135091 Indoor microbial communities from pet occupant in Illinois, USA - Dog Nose - Dog_04.3-Dog_Nose_Day2 2016-03-08
Gb0135090 Indoor microbial communities from pet occupant in Illinois, USA - Dog Nose - Dog_04.3-Dog_Nose_Day1 2016-03-08
Gb0135089 Indoor microbial communities from pet occupant in Illinois, USA - Dog Nose - Dog_04.2-Dog_Nose_Day4 2016-03-08
Gb0135088 Indoor microbial communities from pet occupant in Illinois, USA - Dog Nose - Dog_04.2-Dog_Nose_Day1 2016-03-08
Gb0135087 Indoor microbial communities from pet occupant in Illinois, USA - Dog Nose - Dog_04.1-Dog_Nose_Day4 2016-03-08
Gb0135086 Indoor microbial communities from pet occupant in Illinois, USA - Dog Nose - Dog_04.1-Dog_Nose_Day1 2016-03-08
Gb0135085 Indoor microbial communities from pet occupant in Illinois, USA - Dog Foot - Dog_04.3-Dog_Foot_Day3 2016-03-08
Gb0135084 Indoor microbial communities from pet occupant in Illinois, USA - Dog Foot - Dog_04.3-Dog_Foot_Day2 2016-03-08
Gb0135083 Indoor microbial communities from pet occupant in Illinois, USA - Dog Foot - Dog_04.3-Dog_Foot_Day1 2016-03-08
Gb0135082 Indoor microbial communities from pet occupant in Illinois, USA - Dog Foot - Dog_04.2-Dog_Foot_Day4 2016-03-08
Gb0135081 Indoor microbial communities from pet occupant in Illinois, USA - Dog Foot - Dog_04.2-Dog_Foot_Day2 2016-03-08
Gb0135080 Indoor microbial communities from pet occupant in Illinois, USA - Dog Foot - Dog_04.2-Dog_Foot_Day1 2016-03-08
Gb0135079 Indoor microbial communities from pet occupant in Illinois, USA - Dog Foot - Dog_04.1-Dog_Foot_Day4 2016-03-08
        [1 - 25] of 78 Show results.