- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0312811
Biosample Name Reagent blank microbial communities from Lahti, Finland - PCRNEG1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Reagent blank
Community microbial communities
Location from Lahti, Finland
Identifier PCRNEG1
NCBI Taxonomy ID 256318
NCBI Taxonomy Name metagenome
Add Date 2021-12-17
Biosample Description Soil microbial communities from Lahti, Finland
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Industrial production
Ecosystem Type Chemical products
Ecosystem Subtype Reagent blank
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 6097
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 41
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) negative control
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 1/1/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean Finland
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Finland: Lahti
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 61
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 25.65
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Reagent blank
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?