- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0293111
Biosample Name Activated sludge microbial communities from East WWTP in Aalborg, Denmark - AalE_16-Q3-R2-2
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Activated sludge
Community microbial communities
Location East WWTP in Aalborg, Denmark
Identifier AalE_16-Q3-R2-2
NCBI Taxonomy ID 942017
NCBI Taxonomy Name activated sludge metagenome
Add Date 2021-06-30
Biosample Description Activated sludge microbial communities from East WWTP in Aalborg, Denmark
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category WWTP
Ecosystem Type Activated sludge
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 5530
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 68
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) activated sludge from WWTP
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/30/2016
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Denmark
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Paul Nicolopoulos
Sample Contact Email paulnicolopoulos@lbl.gov
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Denmark: Aalborg
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 57.045161
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 10.045761
LatLong Information Verified
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
1
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Activated sludge
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?