- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0290142
Biosample Name Enriched activated sludge microbial communities from Porto, Portugal - Leucobacter sp. GP
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Enriched activated sludge
Community microbial communities
Location from Porto, Portugal
Identifier Leucobacter sp. GP
Add Date 2021-04-12
Biosample Description Enriched activated sludge microbial communities from Porto, Portugal; microbial consortium containing Achromobacter denitrificans PR1 and Leucobacter sp. enriched from activated sludge
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Wastewater
Ecosystem Type Activated Sludge
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4254
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 0
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) microbial consortium containing Achromobacter denitrificans PR1 and Leucobacter sp.; enrichment cultured inoculated with activated sludge
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 4/12/2011
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Portugal
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Portugal: Porto, Maia
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 41.22
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -8.62
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Enriched activated sludge
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?