- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0280340
Biosample Name Mock ZymoBIOMICS microbial communities from Zymo Research, California, USA - ZRC190812
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Mock ZymoBIOMICS
Community microbial communities
Location from Zymo Research, California, USA
Identifier ZRC190812
Add Date 2021-02-05
Biosample Description Mock microbial communities from ZYMO RESEARCH CORP containing a mixture of 10 bacteria and 2 fungal strains: Pseudomonas aeruginosa NRRL B-3509, Escherichia coli NRRL B-1109, Salmonella enterica NRRL B-4212, Lactobacillus fermentum NRRL B-1840, Enterococcus faecalis NRRL B-537, Staphylococcus aureus NRRL B-41012, Listeria monocytogenes NRRL B-33116, Bacillus subtilis NRRL B-354, Saccharomyces cerevisiae NRRL Y-567, Cryptococcus neoformans NRRL Y-2534. Zymo Catalog Number D6305; Lot Number ZRC190812
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Modeled
Ecosystem Type Simulated communities (microbial mixture)
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4308
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 5
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) commercial ZymoBIOMICS mixed communities
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/15/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Irvine, California
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 33.686
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -117.832
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
39
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Mock ZymoBIOMICS
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?