- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0278355
Biosample Name Simulated microbial communities from University of Calgary, Alberta, Canada - P2
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Simulated
Community microbial communities
Location from University of Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Identifier P2
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1235509
NCBI Taxonomy Name synthetic metagenome
Add Date 2020-12-03
Biosample Description Simulated microbial communities from University of Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Modeled
Ecosystem Type Simulated communities (microbial mixture)
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4308
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 9
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) mocked microbial communities
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5)
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Canada
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Canada: Calgary, Alberta
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 51.078621
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -114.136719
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Simulated
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?