- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0278241
Biosample Name Wastewater microbial communities from anaerobic digester in Aalborn University, Denmark - V4m-20
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Wastewater
Community microbial communities
Location from anaerobic digester in Aalborn University, Denmark
Identifier V4m-20
Add Date 2020-12-02
Biosample Description Wastewater microbial communities from anaerobic digester in Aalborn University, Denmark
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Wastewater
Ecosystem Type Anaerobic digestor
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4271
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 116
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) wastewater from anaerobic digester
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 2/1/2015
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Denmark
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Denmark: Aalborn
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 57.0141
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 9.9846
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Wastewater
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?