- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0258466
Biosample Name Freshwater microbial communities from Golan Heights, Israel - jordanrivershai2_2019_sw_WHONDRS-S19S_0058
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Freshwater
Community microbial communities
Location Golan Heights, Israel
Identifier jordanrivershai2_2019_sw_WHONDRS-S19S_0058
Add Date 2020-08-14
Biosample Description Freshwater microbial communities from Golan Heights, Israel
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Freshwater
Ecosystem Subtype River
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4512
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 313
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) river surface water
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/18/2019
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Israel
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Israel: Golan Heights
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 32.8993
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 35.6136
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012) freshwater river biome (ENVO_01000253)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013) river (ENVO_00000022)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014) surface water (ENVO_00002042)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
0
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Freshwater
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?