- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0258075
Biosample Name Mollusc gills microbial communities from Lilliput hydrothermal vent, Atlantic Ocean - BspSym_Li_4_5-1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Mollusc gills
Community microbial communities
Location from Lilliput hydrothermal vent, Atlantic Ocean
Identifier BspSym_Li_4_5-1
Add Date 2020-07-30
Biosample Description Mollusc gills microbial communities from Lilliput hydrothermal vent, Atlantic Ocean
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Mollusca
Ecosystem Type Respiratory system
Ecosystem Subtype Gills
Specific Ecosystem Intracellular
Ecosystem Path Id 4326
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 19
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) mollusc gills
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 4/29/2009
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Atlantic Ocean
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) South Atlantic Ocean
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) -9.5481672
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -13.2088327
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
1494
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Mollusc gills
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Bathymodiolus sp.
Host Taxonomy ID 91706
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site Gills
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?