- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0257405
Biosample Name Freshwater microbial communities from Towuti Lake, South Sulawesi, Indonesia - Towuti_0_1m_2015
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Freshwater
Community microbial communities
Location Towuti Lake, South Sulawesi, Indonesia
Identifier Towuti_0_1m_2015
Add Date 2020-04-06
Biosample Description Freshwater microbial communities from Towuti Lake, South Sulawesi, Indonesia
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Freshwater
Ecosystem Subtype Lake
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4179
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 451
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) lake water
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 5/1/2015
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Indonesia
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Indonesia: South Sulawesi
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) -2.7
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 121.4
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012) freshwater lake biome (ENVO_01000252)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013) freshwater lake (ENVO_00000021)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
1
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Freshwater
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?