BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0257391
Biosample Name Freshwater microbial communities from Matano Lake, South Sulawesi, Indonesia - Matano_400m_2014
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Freshwater
Community microbial communities
Location Matano Lake, South Sulawesi, Indonesia
Identifier Matano_400m_2014
Add Date 2020-04-06
Biosample Description Freshwater microbial communities from Matano Lake, South Sulawesi, Indonesia
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Freshwater
Ecosystem Subtype Lake
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4179
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 433
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) lake water
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 12/2/2014
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Indonesia
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Indonesia: South Sulawesi
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) -2.4667
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 121.2833
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
400
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Freshwater
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?