BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0257356
Biosample Name Plant host associated bacterial communities from Sweden - Bielefeld University
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Plant host associated
Community bacterial communities
Location from Sweden
Identifier Bielefeld University
Add Date 2020-03-17
Biosample Description
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Unclassified
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 3938
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 0
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Plant
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 1/2016
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Sweden
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Supratim
Sample Contact Email supramuk@gmail.com
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Sweden: Bielefeld University
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 52.0377
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 8.4932
LatLong Information Inferred
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Plant host associated
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Coriaria arborea
Host Taxonomy ID 48248
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?