- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0256887
Biosample Name Enriched cells from mangrove seawater in Basse-Terre, Guadeloupe - Cand. Thiomargarita magnifica 61
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) mangrove seawater
Community enriched cells
Location mangrove swamp in Basse-Terre, Guadeloupe
Identifier Cand. Thiomargarita magnifica 61
Add Date 2020-03-17
Biosample Description Enriched cells from mangrove seawater in Basse-Terre, Guadeloupe
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Intertidal zone
Specific Ecosystem Mangrove swamp
Ecosystem Path Id 4018
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 450
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) mangrove seawater collected from leaf debris
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 10/24/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Guadeloupe
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Guadeloupe: Basse-Terre
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 16.2781
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -61.5582
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
ENVO_ID ENVO_01000181
ENVO_TERM mangrove biome
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
ENVO_ID ENVO_00000057
ENVO_TERM mangrove swamp
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
ENVO_ID ENVO_00002149
ENVO_TERM sea water
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
1
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  mangrove seawater
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?