- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0255521
Biosample Name Saliva microbial communities from individual in Luxembourg - M4.5-V1-saliva
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Saliva
Community microbial communities
Location from individual in Luxembourg
Identifier M4.5-V1-saliva
Add Date 2020-01-24
Biosample Description Saliva microbial communities from individual in Luxembourg
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Human
Ecosystem Type Digestive system
Ecosystem Subtype Oral cavity
Specific Ecosystem Saliva
Ecosystem Path Id 3907
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 181
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) human saliva
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 9/20/2012
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Luxembourg
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Luxembourg
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 49.5
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 6.2
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Saliva
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Homo sapiens
Host Taxonomy ID 9606
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product Saliva
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments host_age=16 years; host_body_mass_index=29.32; host_family_relationship=daughter of M04.1 and M04.6; sister of M04.2, M04.3 and M04.4; host_height=1.62 m; host_last_meal=spaguetthi sausage carott soup; host_sex=female; host_subject_id=M04.5; host_tot_mass=76.95 kg; perturbation=none; temp=-80
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?