- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0255335
Biosample Name Seawater microbial communities from Mariana Trench, Pacific Ocean - TS03LD01
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Seawater
Community microbial communities
Location from Mariana Trench, Pacific Ocean
Identifier TS03LD01
Add Date 2020-01-24
Biosample Description Seawater microbial communities from Mariana Trench, Pacific Ocean
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Oceanic
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4008
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 0
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) sea water
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 1/30/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Pacific Ocean
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Pacific Ocean
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 10.77
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 141.76
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Seawater
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?