BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0255173
Biosample Name Sediment microbial communities from Tu Yong River estuary, Thailand - DecSW5
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Sediment
Community microbial communities
Location from Tu Yong River estuary, Thailand
Identifier DecSW5
Add Date 2020-01-24
Biosample Description Sediment microbial communities from Tu Yong River estuary, Thailand
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Intertidal zone
Specific Ecosystem Estuary
Ecosystem Path Id 4015
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 27
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) estuary sediment
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 12/4/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Thailand
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Thailand: Thepha District
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 6.8328889
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 101.000333
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
0.15
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Sediment
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?