BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0255143
Biosample Name Farm effluent microbial community from River Cam, United Kingdom - DF7
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Farm effluent
Community microbial community
Location from River Cam, United Kingdom
Identifier DF7
Add Date 2020-01-24
Biosample Description Farm effluent microbial community from River Cam, United Kingdom
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Wastewater
Ecosystem Type Industrial wastewater
Ecosystem Subtype Hospital wastewater
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4918
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 21
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Farm effluent
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5)
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country United Kingdom
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) United Kingdom: River Cam
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 52.22259
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 0.02603
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Farm effluent
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?