BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0255119
Biosample Name Gastric caeca microbial communities from olive fruit fly from Rehovot, Israel - black olives
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Gastric caeca
Community microbial communities
Location from olive fruit fly from Rehovot, Israel
Identifier black olives
Add Date 2020-01-24
Biosample Description Gastric caeca microbial communities from olive fruit fly from Rehovot, Israel
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Arthropoda
Ecosystem Type Digestive system
Ecosystem Subtype Midgut
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4064
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 1
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) gastric caeca of 3rd-instar larvae fed on black olives
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 12/1/2013
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Israel
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Israel: Rehovot
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 31.5417
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 34.4818
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Gastric caeca
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Bactrocera oleae
Host Taxonomy ID 104688
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?