- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0250766
Biosample Name Human skin viral community from Novara, Italy - EV07_Epidermodysplasia verruciformis
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Human skin
Community viral community
Location from Novara, Italy
Identifier EV07_Epidermodysplasia verruciformis
NCBI Taxonomy ID
NCBI Taxonomy Name
Add Date 2020-01-24
Biosample Description Human skin viral community from Novara, Italy - Epidermodysplasia verruciformis host
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Mammals: Human
Ecosystem Type Integumentary system
Ecosystem Subtype Skin
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 6116
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 124
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Skin swabs of Epidermodysplasia lesions undisclosed body sites
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 11/1/2014
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean Italy
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Italy: Novara
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 45.44
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 8.62
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Human skin
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Homo sapiens
Host Taxonomy ID 9606
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site Skin
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments Epidermodysplasia verruciformis
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?