- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0247414
Biosample Name Water microbial communities from western Lake Erie, Ohio, USA - E2014-0112
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Water
Community microbial communities
Location from western Lake Erie, Ohio, USA
Identifier E2014-0112
Add Date 2020-01-08
Biosample Description Water microbial communities from western Lake Erie, Ohio, USA
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Freshwater
Ecosystem Subtype Lake
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4179
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 2
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 6
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) lake water at NOAA Station WE2
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 10/6/2014
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Lake Erie, Ohio
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 41.76333333
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -83.3325
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3) Range is 0 to 4 Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Water
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?