BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0247358
Biosample Name Permafrost microbial communities from Stordalen mire, Sweden - 20120800_S1M
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Permafrost
Community microbial communities
Location from Stordalen mire, Sweden
Identifier 20120800_S1M
Add Date 2020-01-08
Biosample Description Permafrost microbial communities from Stordalen mire, Sweden
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype Wetlands
Specific Ecosystem Permafrost
Ecosystem Path Id 4234
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 2
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 27
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) permafrost active layer
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/23/2012
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Sweden
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Sweden: Stordalen mire
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 68.3533
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 19.0475
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3) Range is 0.11 to 0.14 Meters.
From: Meters To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Permafrost
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?