BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0246889
Biosample Name Roots and shoots microbial communities from Mimulus laciniatus plant - Mf_viral_3D2 RNA virus
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Roots and shoots
Community microbial communities
Location growth chamber in University of California, Merced, CA, USA
Identifier Mf_viral_1I1 RNA virus
Add Date 2019-12-17
Biosample Description Roots and shoots microbial communities from Mimulus laciniatus plant; under drought stress
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Mixed parts
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4865
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 1
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Mimulus laciniatus plant's roots and shoots
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/26/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: California
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 37.3654
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -120.4265
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation
52
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Roots and shoots
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name Mimulus laciniatus
Host Taxonomy ID 4156
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?