BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0243023
Biosample Name Compost microbial community from Sao Carlos campus, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil - week3
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Compost
Community microbial community
Location from Sao Carlos campus, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
Identifier week3
Add Date 2019-11-08
Biosample Description
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Solid waste
Ecosystem Type Composting
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 4
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Compost
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 2/24/2014
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Brazil
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Brazil: University of Sao Paulo, Sao Carlos campus
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) -22.0044
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -47.8963
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Compost
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?