BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0243009
Biosample Name Camel rumen microbial community from Cairo, Egypt - 2L
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Camel rumen
Community microbial community
Location from Cairo, Egypt
Identifier 2L
Add Date 2019-11-08
Biosample Description
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Mammals
Ecosystem Type Digestive system
Ecosystem Subtype Foregut
Specific Ecosystem Rumen
Ecosystem Path Id 4108
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 18
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Camel rumen
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 7/10/2014
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Egypt
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Egypt: Cairo
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 30.04
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 31.23
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Camel rumen
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Camelus dromedarius
Host Taxonomy ID 9838
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?