BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0242943
Biosample Name Anaerobe sludge microbial community from Tongji University, Shanghai, China - Nano
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Anaerobe sludge
Community microbial community
Location from Tongji University, Shanghai, China
Identifier Nano
Add Date 2019-11-08
Biosample Description
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Wastewater
Ecosystem Type Anaerobic digestor
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 1
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Anaerobe sludge
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 1/15/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country China
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) China: Shanghai, Tongji University
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 31.218399
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 121.434563
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Anaerobe sludge
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?