BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0240246
Biosample Name Mud microbial communities from Palolo Valley Trail, Honolulu, Hawaii, United States - 20190126_51
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Mud
Community microbial communities
Location Palolo Valley Trail, Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Identifier 20190126_51
Add Date 2019-09-19
Biosample Description Mud microbial communities from Palolo Valley Trail, Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Freshwater
Ecosystem Subtype Sediment
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4171
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 61
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) mud from waterfall
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 7/25/2009
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Hawaii
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 21.323
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -157.772
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
313
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Mud
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?