BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0240243
Biosample Name Cement wall surface microbial communities from Nuuanu Pali Lookout, Hawaii, United States - 20190126_45
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Cement wall surface
Community microbial communities
Location Nuuanu Pali Lookout, Hawaii, United States
Identifier 20190126_45
Add Date 2019-09-19
Biosample Description Cement wall surface microbial communities from Nuuanu Pali Lookout, Hawaii, United States
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Built environment
Ecosystem Type Cement wall
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4812
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 61
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) cement on trail by cement wall
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 7/20/2009
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Hawaii
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 21.367
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -157.792
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
323
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Cement wall surface
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?