BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0240233
Biosample Name Soil crust microbial communities from Clark Mountains Wilderness, California, United States - 20190130_11
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Soil crust
Community microbial communities
Location Clark Mountains Wilderness, California, United States
Identifier 20190130_11
Add Date 2019-09-19
Biosample Description Soil crust microbial communities from Clark Mountains Wilderness, California, United States
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype Soil crust
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4578
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 61
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) well developed biological soil crust
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 4/18/2010
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: California
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 35.5039
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -115.6922
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
1080
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Soil crust
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?