- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0239901
Biosample Name Soil microbial communities from vegetable field near Guangzhou, China - SS
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) soil
Community archaeal and bacterial communities
Location vegetable field near Guangzhou, China
Identifier SS
Add Date 2019-08-31
Biosample Description SS_Microbiota
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4212
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 1
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) vegetables field
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 3/2016
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country China
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name liu liangting
Sample Contact Email liuliangting.C14@gmail.com
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Guangzhou,Guangdong,China
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 23.16
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 113.23
LatLong Information Inferred
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012) terrestrial biome (ENVO_00000446)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013) agricultural field (ENVO_00000114)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014) agricultural soil (ENVO_00002259)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3) Range is 0.01 to 0.1 Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
SOIL ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Soil Depth  (meter)  (MIGS-4.3) Range is 0.01 to 0.1 Meters.
Soil Elevation  (meter) 
Mean Annual Precipitation  (millimeter) 
Mean Seasonal Precipitation  (millimeter) 
Mean Annual Temperature  (Celsius) 
Mean Seasonal Temperature  (Celsius) 
Link Climate Info
LAND USE & HISTORICAL DATA
Crop Rotation
Current Land Use
Current Vegetation
Current Vegetation Method
Fire
Flooding
Extreme Event
Previous Land Use
Previous Land Use Method
PHYSICOCHEMICAL PROPERTIES
Drainage Class
FAO Class
Horizon
Horizon Method
Link Class Info
Local Class
Local Class Method
Profile Position
Sieving
Slope Aspect  (degrees) 
Slope Gradient  (percent) 
Texture
Texture Method
Tillage
Soil Type
Soil Type Method
Aluminium Saturation  (percent) 
Aluminium Saturation Method
Heavy Metals  (microg/gram) 
Heavy Metals Method
Microbial Biomass
Microbial Biomass Method
Soil pH
pH Method
Soil Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Salinity Method
Total Nitrogen
Total Nitrogen Method
Total Organic Carbon  (grams/kilogram) 
Total Organic Carbon Method
Water Content
Water Content Soil Method
Link Addit Analysis
Miscellaneous Parameters
Agrochem Addition
SAMPLE PREPARATION
Pool DNA Extracts
Soil Sample Biomass
Soil Sample Volume
Sample Weight DNA Extraction
Storage Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?