BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0239627
Biosample Name Plant-associated fungal communities from Arabidopsis thaliana leaves inoculated with Golovinomyces orontii MGH1 in UC Berkeley, California, United States - GO24I-2
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) leaves
Community fungal communities
Location Growth chambers on UC Berkeley campus, California, United States
Identifier GO24I-2
Add Date 2019-08-19
Biosample Description Plant-associated fungal communities from Arabidopsis thaliana leaves inoculated with Golovinomyces orontii MGH1; grown under 12 hr day, 22C, 70% RH
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Unclassified
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 99
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Arabidopsis thaliana leaves infected with G. orontii
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 2/7/2019
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: California
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 37.874
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -122.2649
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
52
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  leaves
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name Arabidopsis thaliana
Host Taxonomy ID 3702
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?