- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0239626
Biosample Name Plant-associated fungal communities from Arabidopsis thaliana leaves inoculated with Golovinomyces orontii MGH1 in UC Berkeley, California, United States - GO24I-1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) leaves
Community fungal communities
Location Growth chambers on UC Berkeley campus, California, United States
Identifier GO24I-1
Add Date 2019-08-19
Biosample Description Plant-associated fungal communities from Arabidopsis thaliana leaves inoculated with Golovinomyces orontii MGH1; grown under 12 hr day, 22C, 70% RH
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Phyllosphere
Ecosystem Subtype Leaf
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 5269
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 99
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Arabidopsis thaliana leaves infected with G. orontii
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 11/27/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: California
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 37.874
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -122.2649
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
52
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  leaves
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Arabidopsis thaliana
Host Taxonomy ID 3702
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?