- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0239615
Biosample Name Ophiostoma piceae and Pseudomonas putida co-culture from Madrid, Spain - Ophi-KT GPP 96h 2
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Defined media
Community eukaryotic communities
Location the Biological Research Center (CIB-CSIC), Madrid, Spain
Identifier Ophi-KT GPP 96h 2
Add Date 2019-08-19
Biosample Description Ophiostoma piceae and Pseudomonas putida co-culture from Madrid, Spain; grown for 96 hours on minimal medium
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Modeled
Ecosystem Type Simulated communities (microbial mixture)
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4308
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 1
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Ophiostoma and Pseudomonas culture
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 5/14/2019
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Spain
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Spain: Madrid
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 40.41
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -3.7
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
667
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Defined media
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?