- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0239222
Biosample Name Seawater microbial communities from the Indian Ocean - ParticleExp03_R71
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) seawater
Community microbial communities
Location Subantarctic region od Indian Ocean
Identifier ParticleExp03_R71
Add Date 2019-08-09
Biosample Description Seawater microbial communities from the Indian Ocean; Cold T (1C) 66 HR incubation
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Pelagic
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4021
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 112
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Pelagic Marine water
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 3/17/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Indian Ocean
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Indian Ocean: Subantarctic
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) -46.5954
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 142.0314
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012) marine biome (ENVO_00000447)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013) marine pelagic zone (ENVO_00000208)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014) sea water (ENVO_00002149)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
90
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  seawater
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?