- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0210896
Biosample Name Setaria viridis A10 leaves infected with Maize mild mottle virus from Texas, United States - 14dpi-Set-leaf-MMMV_B
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) leaf
Community eukaryotic communities
Location Texas A&M AgriLife Research & Extension Center, Weslaco
Identifier 14dpi-Set-leaf-MMMV_B
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1297858
NCBI Taxonomy Name leaf metagenome
Add Date 2019-04-12
Biosample Description Setaria viridis A10 leaves infected with Maize mild mottle virus from Texas, United States; seeds were grown in growth chambers with a 14/10 h light/dark cycle and temperature at 21/18C light/dark. Humidity was set at constant 50%.
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Phyllosphere
Ecosystem Subtype Leaf
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 5269
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 302
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Leaf
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 3/17/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Texas
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 26.1558
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -97.961
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
ENVO_ID PO_0009006
ENVO_TERM shoot system
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
ENVO_ID PO_0025034
ENVO_TERM leaf
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
24
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  leaf
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Setaria viridis
Host Taxonomy ID 4556
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?