BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0208297
Biosample Name Plant rhizosphere soil microbial communities from Broward County, Florida, USA - STHP
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Plant rhizosphere soil
Community microbial communities
Location from Broward County, Florida, USA
Identifier STHP
Add Date 2019-02-28
Biosample Description Plant rhizosphere soil microbial communities from Broward County, Florida, USA
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Rhizosphere
Ecosystem Subtype Soil
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 22
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Schinus terebinthifolius rhizosphere
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 5/2015
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Broward County, Florida
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 26.07
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -80.27
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Plant rhizosphere soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name Schinus terebinthifolius
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?