BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0205599
Biosample Name Soil microbial communities from City of Most, Zurich, Switzerland - 20181212_18i
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Soil
Community microbial communities
Location City of Most, Zurich, Switzerland
Identifier 20181212_18i
Add Date 2019-02-07
Last Modified By
Biosample Description Soil microbial communities from City of Most, Zurich, Switzerland
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 22
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Soil, found in tailings of Cainozoic clay
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 1/1/1986
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Switzerland
Sample Collection Method
Added By JGI automated process on 2019-02-07
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Switzerland: Zurich
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 47.3732
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 8.5552
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
0
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
0
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?