BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0205594
Biosample Name Surface water microbial communities from Lunzer Lake, Lower Austria, Austria - 20181204_36
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Surface water
Community microbial communities
Location Lunzer Lake, Lower Austria, Austria
Identifier 20181204_36
Add Date 2019-02-07
Biosample Description Surface water microbial communities from Lunzer Lake, Lower Austria, Austria
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Unclassified
Ecosystem Subtype Lake
Specific Ecosystem
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 43
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Blue-green mat floating on water surface of Lunzer Lake.
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 7/6/2015
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Austria
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Austria: Lower Austria
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 47.8529
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 15.0398
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
618
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Surface water
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?