BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0205581
Biosample Name Rock surface microbial communities from Stansstaad, Zurih, Switzerland - 20181029_55A
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Rock surface
Community microbial communities
Location Stansstaad, Zurih, Switzerland
Identifier 20181029_55A
Add Date 2019-02-07
Biosample Description Rock surface microbial communities from Stansstaad, Zurih, Switzerland
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Rock-dwelling (subaerial biofilms)
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 43
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Wet stone wall
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 1/1/1965
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Switzerland
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Switzerland: Zurich
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 47.3732
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 8.5552
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
0
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
0
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Rock surface
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?