BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0197311
Biosample Name Marine sponge symbiotic microbial communities from Crambe crambe collected near Cala Montgo, Spain - S1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) marine sponge tissue
Community microbial
Location Cala Montgo, Spain
Identifier S1
Add Date 2018-12-03
Biosample Description Crambe crambe individual bacterial pellet
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Porifera
Ecosystem Type Sponge
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4439
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 0
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Cala Montgo, Spain
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 1/14/2012
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Spain
Sample Collection Method SCUBA
Sample Contact Name Detmer Sipkema
Sample Contact Email jtay133@aucklanduni.ac.nz
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Cala Montgo, Spain
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 42.1145
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 3.34777778
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
16
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  marine sponge tissue
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Crambe crambe
Host Taxonomy ID 3722
Host Gender Unknown
Host Race
Host Age adult
Host Health Condition healthy
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site Undefined
Host Body Subsite Undefined
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?